gazamon Posted December 8, 2008 Share Posted December 8, 2008 Hi all, Can anyone tell me if they also have erroneous addresses listed in NAV for example there are only 10 home on my street with adresses ranging from 100-118 however it lists over 100 address for my street and when parked in front of my home it will list the wrong adress off by at least 100 so I live at 100 Bigtop RD and it lists me at 205 Bigtop RD. Thanks in advance. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
was.happy Posted December 12, 2008 Share Posted December 12, 2008 I have found the navigation system on my 2007 LS 460 to be extremely unreliable. It not only has problems with street addresses but sometimes it indicates the street itself does not exist. After a number of instances where it chose outrageous routes, I have stopped using it altogether. The only thing I like is the rear camera included with the system. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.